Glasgow

Sunday | 12:00-14:00

Glasgow Green Football Centre, Kings Drive Glasgow, G40 1HB

Welcome to MAN v FAT Glasgow. Please feel free to sign up and your MAN v FAT coach will be in touch soon. You will not be charged a monthly subscription of £28.50 until your place in the league is confirmed.

View Map

see what our players have been up to

Leaderboard

Season Fourteen | 2022
#
Team
Pl
W
Pts
1
FC Twente Stone (Purple)
2
2
4
2
Seattle Quarterpounders (Orange)
2
2
4
3
Wolfsburgers (Green)
2
1
2
4
MK Donalds (Yellow)
2
1
2
5
Tekkerslovakia (Blue)
2
1
2
6
RB Leiposuction (Black)
2
1
2
7
Inter Mabelly (White)
2
0
0
8
Fryer Leverkusen (Red)
2
0
0

Latest league fixtures / results

P W D L F A GD PTS
FC Twente Stone (Purple) 2 2 0 0 33 14 19 4
Seattle Quarterpounders (Orange) 2 2 0 0 20 6 14 4
Wolfsburgers (Green) 2 1 0 1 17 8 9 2
MK Donalds (Yellow) 2 1 0 1 16 18 -2 2
Tekkerslovakia (Blue) 2 1 0 1 4 8 -4 2
RB Leiposuction (Black) 2 1 0 1 10 17 -7 2
Inter Mabelly (White) 2 0 0 2 8 18 -10 0
Fryer Leverkusen (Red) 2 0 0 2 2 21 -19 0
P W D L F A GD PTS
Seattle Quarterpounders (Orange) 2 2 0 0 10 2 8 4
FC Twente Stone (Purple) 2 1 1 0 20 14 6 3
MK Donalds (Yellow) 2 1 1 0 13 8 5 3
Wolfsburgers (Green) 2 1 0 1 20 6 14 2
Tekkerslovakia (Blue) 2 1 0 1 3 5 -2 2
RB Leiposuction (Black) 2 1 0 1 9 12 -3 2
Inter Mabelly (White) 2 0 0 2 2 10 -8 0
Fryer Leverkusen (Red) 2 0 0 2 3 23 -20 0
P W D L F A GD PTS
FC Twente Stone (Purple) 2 2 0 0 8 -2 10 4
Seattle Quarterpounders (Orange) 2 2 0 0 8 2 6 4
Fryer Leverkusen (Red) 2 1 0 1 -1 -2 1 2
Tekkerslovakia (Blue) 2 1 0 1 1 3 -2 2
RB Leiposuction (Black) 2 1 0 1 -2 3 -5 2
Inter Mabelly (White) 2 0 1 1 3 6 -3 1
MK Donalds (Yellow) 2 0 1 1 2 6 -4 1
Wolfsburgers (Green) 2 0 0 2 -3 0 -3 0
Team Player Weight Score Loss Percentage
FC Twente Stone (Purple) Barry Brownlie 4.00 2.33%
Seattle Quarterpounders (Orange) Christopher Elliott 4.00 1.76%
FC Twente Stone (Purple) Alistair Harris 3.50 0.65%
Seattle Quarterpounders (Orange) Paul Smith 1.00 3.14%
Seattle Quarterpounders (Orange) Cameron Armour 1.00 2.49%
Inter Mabelly (White) Joshua Hamilton 1.00 2.37%
FC Twente Stone (Purple) Martin Blair 0.50 2.53%
Fryer Leverkusen (Red) Adam Shaw 0.50 1.88%
MK Donalds (Yellow) Eamonn Harrington 0.50 1.56%
Wolfsburgers (Green) Gary Meenan 0.50 1.40%
Seattle Quarterpounders (Orange) Allan Screen 0.50 1.21%
MK Donalds (Yellow) David Allison 0.50 1.11%
RB Leiposuction (Black) Brian McColgan 0.50 1.01%
RB Leiposuction (Black) Christopher Lorimer 0.50 0.82%
MK Donalds (Yellow) Conner McKay 0.50 0.63%
Inter Mabelly (White) Neil Langford 0.50 0.60%
Fryer Leverkusen (Red) Marc Clancy 0.50 0.59%
Inter Mabelly (White) Daniel Adams 0.50 0.47%
Inter Mabelly (White) Alexander Lakey 0.50 0.38%
Seattle Quarterpounders (Orange) Derek Haynes 0.50 0.36%
Seattle Quarterpounders (Orange) Shaun McLaughlin 0.50 0.30%
Tekkerslovakia (Blue) Joe Dunsmore 0.50 0.23%
Inter Mabelly (White) Oliver Myles 0.50 0.22%
Seattle Quarterpounders (Orange) Jordan McMeeken 0.50 0.21%
FC Twente Stone (Purple) Ryan Riley 0.50 0.21%
FC Twente Stone (Purple) Tom Haley 0.50 0.19%
FC Twente Stone (Purple) Charles Fernon 0.50 0.10%

Upcoming Cup Matches

Recent Cup Match Results

 

  • Sunday 02 October

    Tekkerslovakia (Blue)
    VS 12:00
    Inter Mabelly (White)
  • Sunday 02 October

    Wolfsburgers (Green)
    VS 12:30
    Seattle Quarterpounders (Orange)
  • Sunday 02 October

    FC Twente Stone (Purple)
    VS 13:00
    Fryer Leverkusen (Red)
  • Sunday 02 October

    MK Donalds (Yellow)
    VS 13:30
    RB Leiposuction (Black)
  • Sunday 09 October

    Fryer Leverkusen (Red)
    VS 12:00
    MK Donalds (Yellow)
  • Sunday 09 October

    Inter Mabelly (White)
    VS 12:30
    RB Leiposuction (Black)
  • Sunday 09 October

    Seattle Quarterpounders (Orange)
    VS 13:00
    FC Twente Stone (Purple)
  • Sunday 09 October

    Tekkerslovakia (Blue)
    VS 13:30
    Wolfsburgers (Green)
  • Sunday 16 October

    Wolfsburgers (Green)
    VS 12:00
    Inter Mabelly (White)
  • Sunday 16 October

    FC Twente Stone (Purple)
    VS 12:30
    Tekkerslovakia (Blue)
  • Sunday 16 October

    MK Donalds (Yellow)
    VS 13:00
    Seattle Quarterpounders (Orange)
  • Sunday 16 October

    RB Leiposuction (Black)
    VS 13:30
    Fryer Leverkusen (Red)
  • Sunday 23 October

    Seattle Quarterpounders (Orange)
    VS 12:00
    RB Leiposuction (Black)
  • Sunday 23 October

    Inter Mabelly (White)
    VS 12:30
    Fryer Leverkusen (Red)
  • Sunday 23 October

    Tekkerslovakia (Blue)
    VS 13:00
    MK Donalds (Yellow)
  • Sunday 23 October

    Wolfsburgers (Green)
    VS 13:30
    FC Twente Stone (Purple)
  • Sunday 30 October

    FC Twente Stone (Purple)
    VS 12:00
    Inter Mabelly (White)
  • Sunday 30 October

    MK Donalds (Yellow)
    VS 12:30
    Wolfsburgers (Green)
  • Sunday 30 October

    RB Leiposuction (Black)
    VS 13:00
    Tekkerslovakia (Blue)
  • Sunday 30 October

    Fryer Leverkusen (Red)
    VS 13:30
    Seattle Quarterpounders (Orange)
  • Sunday 06 November

    Inter Mabelly (White)
    VS 12:00
    Seattle Quarterpounders (Orange)
  • Sunday 06 November

    Fryer Leverkusen (Red)
    VS 12:30
    Tekkerslovakia (Blue)
  • Sunday 06 November

    RB Leiposuction (Black)
    VS 13:00
    Wolfsburgers (Green)
  • Sunday 06 November

    MK Donalds (Yellow)
    VS 13:30
    FC Twente Stone (Purple)
  • Sunday 13 November

    FC Twente Stone (Purple)
    VS 12:00
    RB Leiposuction (Black)
  • Sunday 13 November

    MK Donalds (Yellow)
    VS 12:30
    Inter Mabelly (White)
  • Sunday 13 November

    Wolfsburgers (Green)
    VS 13:00
    Fryer Leverkusen (Red)
  • Sunday 13 November

    Tekkerslovakia (Blue)
    VS 13:30
    Seattle Quarterpounders (Orange)
  • Sunday 20 November

    Inter Mabelly (White)
    VS 12:00
    Tekkerslovakia (Blue)
  • Sunday 20 November

    Seattle Quarterpounders (Orange)
    VS 12:30
    Wolfsburgers (Green)
  • Sunday 20 November

    Fryer Leverkusen (Red)
    VS 13:00
    FC Twente Stone (Purple)
  • Sunday 20 November

    RB Leiposuction (Black)
    VS 13:30
    MK Donalds (Yellow)
  • Sunday 27 November

    MK Donalds (Yellow)
    VS 12:00
    Fryer Leverkusen (Red)
  • Sunday 27 November

    RB Leiposuction (Black)
    VS 12:30
    Inter Mabelly (White)
  • Sunday 27 November

    FC Twente Stone (Purple)
    VS 13:00
    Seattle Quarterpounders (Orange)
  • Sunday 27 November

    Wolfsburgers (Green)
    VS 13:30
    Tekkerslovakia (Blue)
  • Sunday 04 December

    Inter Mabelly (White)
    VS 12:00
    Wolfsburgers (Green)
  • Sunday 04 December

    Tekkerslovakia (Blue)
    VS 12:30
    FC Twente Stone (Purple)
  • Sunday 04 December

    Seattle Quarterpounders (Orange)
    VS 13:00
    MK Donalds (Yellow)
  • Sunday 04 December

    Fryer Leverkusen (Red)
    VS 13:30
    RB Leiposuction (Black)
  • Sunday 11 December

    RB Leiposuction (Black)
    VS 12:00
    Seattle Quarterpounders (Orange)
  • Sunday 11 December

    Fryer Leverkusen (Red)
    VS 12:30
    Inter Mabelly (White)
  • Sunday 11 December

    MK Donalds (Yellow)
    VS 13:00
    Tekkerslovakia (Blue)
  • Sunday 11 December

    FC Twente Stone (Purple)
    VS 13:30
    Wolfsburgers (Green)
  • Sunday 18 December

    Inter Mabelly (White)
    VS 12:00
    FC Twente Stone (Purple)
  • Sunday 18 December

    Wolfsburgers (Green)
    VS 12:30
    MK Donalds (Yellow)
  • Sunday 18 December

    Tekkerslovakia (Blue)
    VS 13:00
    RB Leiposuction (Black)
  • Sunday 18 December

    Seattle Quarterpounders (Orange)
    VS 13:30
    Fryer Leverkusen (Red)

Tap score to see breakdown.

  • Sunday 25 September

    Seattle Quarterpounders (Orange)
    8 - 0
    Tekkerslovakia (Blue)
    Fryer Leverkusen (Red)
    2 - 17
    Wolfsburgers (Green)
    Inter Mabelly (White)
    2 - 6
    MK Donalds (Yellow)
    RB Leiposuction (Black)
    4 - 17
    FC Twente Stone (Purple)
  • Sunday 18 September

    FC Twente Stone (Purple)
    16 - 10
    MK Donalds (Yellow)
    Wolfsburgers (Green)
    0 - 6
    RB Leiposuction (Black)
    Tekkerslovakia (Blue)
    4 - 0
    Fryer Leverkusen (Red)
    Seattle Quarterpounders (Orange)
    12 - 6
    Inter Mabelly (White)
  • Sunday 02 October

    Tekkerslovakia (Blue)
    0 - 0
    Inter Mabelly (White)
    Wolfsburgers (Green)
    0 - 0
    Seattle Quarterpounders (Orange)
    FC Twente Stone (Purple)
    0 - 0
    Fryer Leverkusen (Red)
    MK Donalds (Yellow)
    0 - 0
    RB Leiposuction (Black)
  • Sunday 09 October

    Fryer Leverkusen (Red)
    0 - 0
    MK Donalds (Yellow)
    Inter Mabelly (White)
    0 - 0
    RB Leiposuction (Black)
    Seattle Quarterpounders (Orange)
    0 - 0
    FC Twente Stone (Purple)
    Tekkerslovakia (Blue)
    0 - 0
    Wolfsburgers (Green)
  • Sunday 16 October

    Wolfsburgers (Green)
    0 - 0
    Inter Mabelly (White)
    FC Twente Stone (Purple)
    0 - 0
    Tekkerslovakia (Blue)
    MK Donalds (Yellow)
    0 - 0
    Seattle Quarterpounders (Orange)
    RB Leiposuction (Black)
    0 - 0
    Fryer Leverkusen (Red)
  • Sunday 23 October

    Seattle Quarterpounders (Orange)
    0 - 0
    RB Leiposuction (Black)
    Inter Mabelly (White)
    0 - 0
    Fryer Leverkusen (Red)
    Tekkerslovakia (Blue)
    0 - 0
    MK Donalds (Yellow)
    Wolfsburgers (Green)
    0 - 0
    FC Twente Stone (Purple)
  • Sunday 30 October

    FC Twente Stone (Purple)
    0 - 0
    Inter Mabelly (White)
    MK Donalds (Yellow)
    0 - 0
    Wolfsburgers (Green)
    RB Leiposuction (Black)
    0 - 0
    Tekkerslovakia (Blue)
    Fryer Leverkusen (Red)
    0 - 0
    Seattle Quarterpounders (Orange)
  • Sunday 06 November

    Inter Mabelly (White)
    0 - 0
    Seattle Quarterpounders (Orange)
    Fryer Leverkusen (Red)
    0 - 0
    Tekkerslovakia (Blue)
    RB Leiposuction (Black)
    0 - 0
    Wolfsburgers (Green)
    MK Donalds (Yellow)
    0 - 0
    FC Twente Stone (Purple)
  • Sunday 13 November

    FC Twente Stone (Purple)
    0 - 0
    RB Leiposuction (Black)
    MK Donalds (Yellow)
    0 - 0
    Inter Mabelly (White)
    Wolfsburgers (Green)
    0 - 0
    Fryer Leverkusen (Red)
    Tekkerslovakia (Blue)
    0 - 0
    Seattle Quarterpounders (Orange)
  • Sunday 20 November

    Inter Mabelly (White)
    0 - 0
    Tekkerslovakia (Blue)
    Seattle Quarterpounders (Orange)
    0 - 0
    Wolfsburgers (Green)
    Fryer Leverkusen (Red)
    0 - 0
    FC Twente Stone (Purple)
    RB Leiposuction (Black)
    0 - 0
    MK Donalds (Yellow)
  • Sunday 27 November

    MK Donalds (Yellow)
    0 - 0
    Fryer Leverkusen (Red)
    RB Leiposuction (Black)
    0 - 0
    Inter Mabelly (White)
    FC Twente Stone (Purple)
    0 - 0
    Seattle Quarterpounders (Orange)
    Wolfsburgers (Green)
    0 - 0
    Tekkerslovakia (Blue)
  • Sunday 04 December

    Inter Mabelly (White)
    0 - 0
    Wolfsburgers (Green)
    Tekkerslovakia (Blue)
    0 - 0
    FC Twente Stone (Purple)
    Seattle Quarterpounders (Orange)
    0 - 0
    MK Donalds (Yellow)
    Fryer Leverkusen (Red)
    0 - 0
    RB Leiposuction (Black)
  • Sunday 11 December

    RB Leiposuction (Black)
    0 - 0
    Seattle Quarterpounders (Orange)
    Fryer Leverkusen (Red)
    0 - 0
    Inter Mabelly (White)
    MK Donalds (Yellow)
    0 - 0
    Tekkerslovakia (Blue)
    FC Twente Stone (Purple)
    0 - 0
    Wolfsburgers (Green)
  • Sunday 18 December

    Inter Mabelly (White)
    0 - 0
    FC Twente Stone (Purple)
    Wolfsburgers (Green)
    0 - 0
    MK Donalds (Yellow)
    Tekkerslovakia (Blue)
    0 - 0
    RB Leiposuction (Black)
    Seattle Quarterpounders (Orange)
    0 - 0
    Fryer Leverkusen (Red)