Norwich | Check now if you qualify for a funded place

Friday | 19:00-21:00

The FDC@OpenAcademy, Salhouse Road, Norwich, NR7 9DL

Welcome to MAN v FAT Norwich. Please feel free to sign up and your MAN v FAT coach will be in touch soon. You may qualify for funding via Norfolk County Council if you live in a participating postcode area - you'll be able to see if you're eligible before you make a payment to register.

View Map

Hello and welcome to MAN v FAT Football Norwich, I look forward to welcoming you on board to kick start your weight loss journey and show fat the red card.

Jordan Wilson, Coach, Norwich | Check now if you qualify for a funded place

see what our players have been up to

Leaderboard

Season Fourteen | 2022
#
Team
Pl
W
Pts
1
Panafataikos (Norwich Green)
5
4
8
2
Crouch Potato (Norwich Yellow)
5
4
8
3
Bluebellies (Norwich Blue)
5
3
6
4
Sporting ABeergut (Norwich Red)
5
2
4
5
Beercelona (Norwich White)
5
1
2
6
Double D's (Norwich Black)
5
1
2

Latest league fixtures / results

P W D L F A GD PTS
Panafataikos (Norwich Green) 5 4 0 1 59 39 20 8
Crouch Potato (Norwich Yellow) 5 4 0 1 58 45 13 8
Bluebellies (Norwich Blue) 5 3 0 2 44 36 8 6
Sporting ABeergut (Norwich Red) 5 2 0 3 49 49 0 4
Beercelona (Norwich White) 5 1 0 4 42 51 -9 2
Double D's (Norwich Black) 5 1 0 4 39 71 -32 2
P W D L F A GD PTS
Panafataikos (Norwich Green) 5 4 1 0 26 9 17 9
Bluebellies (Norwich Blue) 5 3 1 1 17 8 9 7
Crouch Potato (Norwich Yellow) 5 3 0 2 26 12 14 6
Sporting ABeergut (Norwich Red) 5 2 0 3 17 17 0 4
Beercelona (Norwich White) 5 2 0 3 14 19 -5 4
Double D's (Norwich Black) 5 0 0 5 5 40 -35 0
P W D L F A GD PTS
Bluebellies (Norwich Blue) 5 4 0 1 9 7 2 8
Panafataikos (Norwich Green) 5 3 1 1 17 11 6 7
Beercelona (Norwich White) 5 2 1 2 10 10 0 5
Sporting ABeergut (Norwich Red) 5 2 0 3 15 14 1 4
Crouch Potato (Norwich Yellow) 5 2 0 3 10 11 -1 4
Double D's (Norwich Black) 5 1 0 4 6 14 -8 2
Team Player Weight Score Loss Percentage
Sporting ABeergut (Norwich Red) Niall Sully 5.50 8.03%
Panafataikos (Norwich Green) Rhys Carter 5.50 5.13%
Sporting ABeergut (Norwich Red) Callum Dornan 5.50 3.54%
Panafataikos (Norwich Green) Stuart Vincent 5.00 0.66%
Sporting ABeergut (Norwich Red) Derek Austen 4.00 2.02%
Panafataikos (Norwich Green) Brad Copping 4.00 0.65%
Double D's (Norwich Black) Dan Church 3.50 2.85%
Crouch Potato (Norwich Yellow) johnathon williamson 3.00 4.06%
Bluebellies (Norwich Blue) Jonny Moore 3.00 1.78%
Crouch Potato (Norwich Yellow) Tyler Lehane 3.00 1.22%
Beercelona (Norwich White) Christopher Smedley 3.00 -1.47%
Beercelona (Norwich White) Gary Bailey 2.50 4.64%
Crouch Potato (Norwich Yellow) Mark Stalker 2.50 2.51%
Bluebellies (Norwich Blue) Stephen Mead 2.50 1.89%
Beercelona (Norwich White) Mark Jeffries 2.50 0.76%
Beercelona (Norwich White) Ian Callam 2.50 0.38%
Panafataikos (Norwich Green) Adam North 2.00 3.73%
Panafataikos (Norwich Green) Damon Rudd 1.50 1.73%
Bluebellies (Norwich Blue) Jamie Crozier 1.50 0.36%
Crouch Potato (Norwich Yellow) Daniel Williamson 1.50 -0.76%
Crouch Potato (Norwich Yellow) Jonathan Webb 1.00 3.37%
Double D's (Norwich Black) Will Crawford 1.00 2.75%
Panafataikos (Norwich Green) Craig Pearsall 1.00 1.70%
Beercelona (Norwich White) James Mcfarlane 1.00 1.67%
Bluebellies (Norwich Blue) Karl Coppack 1.00 1.63%
Beercelona (Norwich White) Paul Crampton 1.00 0.92%
Bluebellies (Norwich Blue) Graham Ramsden 1.00 0.81%
Double D's (Norwich Black) Leon Baker 1.00 0.37%
Bluebellies (Norwich Blue) Kris Gamble 1.00 0.00%
Double D's (Norwich Black) Andre Thurtell 0.50 3.04%
Sporting ABeergut (Norwich Red) Matt Gooch 0.50 1.67%
Sporting ABeergut (Norwich Red) Chris Marsh 0.50 1.17%
Double D's (Norwich Black) Lewis Hill 0.50 0.79%

Upcoming Cup Matches

Recent Cup Match Results

 

  • Friday 19 August

    Crouch Potato (Norwich Yellow)
    VS 19:00
    Panafataikos (Norwich Green)
  • Friday 19 August

    Beercelona (Norwich White)
    VS 19:30
    Double D's (Norwich Black)
  • Friday 19 August

    Sporting ABeergut (Norwich Red)
    VS 20:00
    Bluebellies (Norwich Blue)
  • Friday 26 August

    Bluebellies (Norwich Blue)
    VS 19:00
    Beercelona (Norwich White)
  • Friday 26 August

    Sporting ABeergut (Norwich Red)
    VS 19:30
    Crouch Potato (Norwich Yellow)
  • Friday 26 August

    Double D's (Norwich Black)
    VS 20:00
    Panafataikos (Norwich Green)
  • Friday 02 September

    Crouch Potato (Norwich Yellow)
    VS 19:00
    Double D's (Norwich Black)
  • Friday 02 September

    Panafataikos (Norwich Green)
    VS 19:30
    Bluebellies (Norwich Blue)
  • Friday 02 September

    Beercelona (Norwich White)
    VS 20:00
    Sporting ABeergut (Norwich Red)
  • Friday 09 September

    Sporting ABeergut (Norwich Red)
    VS 19:00
    Panafataikos (Norwich Green)
  • Friday 09 September

    Beercelona (Norwich White)
    VS 19:30
    Crouch Potato (Norwich Yellow)
  • Friday 09 September

    Bluebellies (Norwich Blue)
    VS 20:00
    Double D's (Norwich Black)
  • Friday 16 September

    Crouch Potato (Norwich Yellow)
    VS 19:00
    Bluebellies (Norwich Blue)
  • Friday 16 September

    Double D's (Norwich Black)
    VS 19:30
    Sporting ABeergut (Norwich Red)
  • Friday 16 September

    Panafataikos (Norwich Green)
    VS 20:00
    Beercelona (Norwich White)

Tap score to see breakdown.

  • Friday 12 August

    Beercelona (Norwich White)
    6 - 10
    Panafataikos (Norwich Green)
    Sporting ABeergut (Norwich Red)
    14 - 2
    Double D's (Norwich Black)
    Bluebellies (Norwich Blue)
    4 - 9
    Crouch Potato (Norwich Yellow)
  • Friday 05 August

    Double D's (Norwich Black)
    6 - 12
    Bluebellies (Norwich Blue)
    Crouch Potato (Norwich Yellow)
    13 - 9
    Beercelona (Norwich White)
    Panafataikos (Norwich Green)
    16 - 9
    Sporting ABeergut (Norwich Red)
  • Friday 29 July

    Sporting ABeergut (Norwich Red)
    6 - 13
    Beercelona (Norwich White)
    Bluebellies (Norwich Blue)
    14 - 9
    Panafataikos (Norwich Green)
    Double D's (Norwich Black)
    12 - 19
    Crouch Potato (Norwich Yellow)
  • Friday 22 July

    Panafataikos (Norwich Green)
    15 - 5
    Double D's (Norwich Black)
    Crouch Potato (Norwich Yellow)
    12 - 11
    Sporting ABeergut (Norwich Red)
    Beercelona (Norwich White)
    3 - 8
    Bluebellies (Norwich Blue)
  • Friday 15 July

    Bluebellies (Norwich Blue)
    6 - 9
    Sporting ABeergut (Norwich Red)
    Double D's (Norwich Black)
    14 - 11
    Beercelona (Norwich White)
    Panafataikos (Norwich Green)
    9 - 5
    Crouch Potato (Norwich Yellow)
  • Friday 19 August

    Crouch Potato (Norwich Yellow)
    0 - 0
    Panafataikos (Norwich Green)
    Beercelona (Norwich White)
    0 - 0
    Double D's (Norwich Black)
    Sporting ABeergut (Norwich Red)
    0 - 0
    Bluebellies (Norwich Blue)
  • Friday 26 August

    Bluebellies (Norwich Blue)
    0 - 0
    Beercelona (Norwich White)
    Sporting ABeergut (Norwich Red)
    0 - 0
    Crouch Potato (Norwich Yellow)
    Double D's (Norwich Black)
    0 - 0
    Panafataikos (Norwich Green)
  • Friday 02 September

    Crouch Potato (Norwich Yellow)
    0 - 0
    Double D's (Norwich Black)
    Panafataikos (Norwich Green)
    0 - 0
    Bluebellies (Norwich Blue)
    Beercelona (Norwich White)
    0 - 0
    Sporting ABeergut (Norwich Red)
  • Friday 09 September

    Sporting ABeergut (Norwich Red)
    0 - 0
    Panafataikos (Norwich Green)
    Beercelona (Norwich White)
    0 - 0
    Crouch Potato (Norwich Yellow)
    Bluebellies (Norwich Blue)
    0 - 0
    Double D's (Norwich Black)
  • Friday 16 September

    Crouch Potato (Norwich Yellow)
    0 - 0
    Bluebellies (Norwich Blue)
    Double D's (Norwich Black)
    0 - 0
    Sporting ABeergut (Norwich Red)
    Panafataikos (Norwich Green)
    0 - 0
    Beercelona (Norwich White)